Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Verso Laquila
Hardware Products for Great Looking Homes
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Electrical   Cords, Adapters & Multi-Outlets   Adapters & Multi-Outlets

Panduit FAP3WBUDSC Single-Mode 3-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Blue


Panduit FAP3WBUDSC Single-Mode 3-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Blue by Panduit at Verso Laquila. MPN: FAP3WBUDSC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. SC FAP loaded with 3 SC duplex single mode fiber optic adapters (Blue) with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front of all Optical components. Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OS1/OS2 single mode applications. Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser marked on every


Product Description & Reviews

SC FAP loaded with 3 SC duplex single mode fiber optic adapters (Blue) with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front of all Optical components. Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OS1/OS2 single mode applications. Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser marked on every adapter assures 100% traceability and quick and easy identification of split sleeve material. SC adapters are also available in Quick Net Fiber Optic Cassettes, Mini-Com Modules, or separately to provide a complete SC system solution. Panduit is a world-class manufacturer committed to innovation and excellence. Today, Panduit is recognized as a leading manufacturer of high-quality products for wiring and communications applications. This reputation gives the company a powerful advantage in today's competitive worldwide marketplace.

Features & Highlights

  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Optical components
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements
  • Zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3/OM4 multimode and OS1/OS2 single mode applications
  • SC adapters are also available in Quick Net fiber optic cassettes Mini-Com modules or separately to provide a complete SC system solution

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Graybar
Brand:Panduit
Color:Blue Adapter
Model:FAP3WBUDSC
Part Number:FAP3WBUDSC
Publisher:Graybar
Studio:Graybar
MPN:FAP3WBUDSC
UPC:074983850112
EAN:0074983850112
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:6.4 x 5.8 x 5.8 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:3.8 x 1 x 1 inches

Panduit FAP3WBUDSC Single-Mode 3-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Blue by Panduit

Buy Now:
Panduit FAP3WBUDSC Single-Mode 3-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Blue

4.3 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$34.99


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Panduit FAP6WST Multi-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve
By Panduit
mpn: FAP6WST, ean: 0074983625086,

Panduit FAP12WAGSCZ Single-Mode 12-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve, Green
By Panduit
mpn: FAP12WAGSCZ, ean: 0074983591282,

Panduit FAP6WBUDSCZ Single-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve, Blue
By Panduit
mpn: FAP6WBUDSCZ, ean: 0074983854967,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - versolaquila.com. All Rights Reserved.