Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Verso Laquila
Hardware Products for Great Looking Homes
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Electrical   Cords, Adapters & Multi-Outlets   Adapters & Multi-Outlets

Panduit FAP6WBUDSCZ Single-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve, Blue


Blowout Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 52% on the Panduit FAP6WBUDSCZ Single-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve, Blue by Panduit at Verso Laquila. MPN: FAP6WBUDSCZ. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. SC FAP loaded with six SC duplex single mode fiber optic adapters (Blue) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3


Product Description

SC FAP loaded with six SC duplex single mode fiber optic adapters (Blue) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves. Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters. Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. Snap quickly into the front of all Optical components. Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements. Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser marked on every adapter assures 100% traceability and quick and easy identification of split sleeve material. SC adapters are also available in Quick Net Fiber Optic Cassettes, Mini-Com Modules, or separately to provide a complete SC system solution. Panduit is a world-class manufacturer committed to innovation and excellence. Today, Panduit is recognized as a leading manufacturer of high-quality products for wiring and communications applications. This reputation gives the company a powerful advantage in today's competitive worldwide marketplace.

Features & Highlights

  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Optical components
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements
  • Zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3/OM4 multimode and OS1/OS2 single mode applications
  • SC adapters are also available in Quick Net fiber optic cassettes Mini-Com modules or separately to provide a complete SC system solution

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Graybar
Brand:Panduit
Color:Blue Adapter
Model:FAP6WBUDSCZ
Part Number:FAP6WBUDSCZ
Publisher:Graybar
Studio:Graybar
MPN:FAP6WBUDSCZ
UPC:074983854967
EAN:0074983854967
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:6.4 x 5.8 x 5.8 inches
Package Weight:4.85 pounds
Package Size:2.3 x 1.3 x 1.3 inches

Panduit FAP6WBUDSCZ Single-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve, Blue by Panduit

Buy Now:
Panduit FAP6WBUDSCZ Single-Mode 6-Port Fiber Adapter Panel with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve, Blue

Brand: Panduit
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$167.88
$81.99
You Save: 51%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Panduit, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - versolaquila.com. All Rights Reserved.